By browsing our site you accept the installation and use cookies on your computer. Know more

Menu INRA Clermont Auvergne University

UMR GDEC

Joint Research Unit 1095 Genetics, Diversity and Ecophysiology of Cereals

SEVEN team members

Supervisor

Name

First name

Position

Keywords

PAUX

Etienne

CR

Genomics

Permanent staff

Name

First name

Position

Keywords

CHOULET

Frédéric

IR

Bioinformatics - Genomics

KITT

Jonathan

TR

Genotyping

Non permanent staff

Name

First name

Position

Keywords

DE OLIVEIRA

Romain

PhD Student

Bioinformatics - Structural and Evolutionary Genomics

JUERY

Caroline

PhD Student

Bioinformatics - Epigenomics

Trainee

Name

First name

Position

Keywords

-

-

-

-

Former staff

PhD and Postdocs
- Aurélie EVRARD (Postdoc 2013-2015): Epgenomics landscape of bread wheat chromosome 3B
- Josquin DARON (PhD 2011-2015): Impact of transposable elements in the organization and evolution of the bread wheat genome
- Lise PINGAULT (PhD 2010-2014): Structural and functional analyses of the gene space of bread wheat
- Natasha GLOVER (postdoc 2011-2014): Gene duplication, Synteny
- Julien BONNEAU (PhD 2009-2012): Positional cloning, Heat stress
- Thomas SCHMUTZER (PhD IPK Germany): Bioinformatics
- Romain PHILIPPE (postdoc 2009-2012): physical mapping of 1BL and 3B chromosomes
- Arnaud REMAY (postdoc 2009-2012): Meotic recombinaison in wheat
- Tanja GERJETS (postdoc 2010-2012): Positional Cloning of crossability gene Skr
- Timothée FLUTRE (PhD 2007-2011): Evolution of transposable element
- Camille RUSTENHOLZ (PhD 2006-2010): Gene space organization in wheat
- Matthew HINDLE (postdoc 2010): Bioinformatics
- Walid ALFARES (PhD 2006-2010): Positional cloning of crossability locus Skr
- Cyrille SAINTENAC (PhD 2006-2009): Genetic recombination in the wheat genome
- Lifeng GAO (postdoc 2008-2009): Evolutionary studies on ISBPs
- Sébastien FAURE (postdoc 2007-2009): Distribution of recombination along Chromosome 3B

Non permanent staff
- Hélène Rimbert (2014-2016)
- Ambre-Aurore Josselin (2015-2016)
- Aurélien Bernard (2013-2015)
- Julien Navarro (2014)
- Hélène Rimbert (2011-2013)
- Nelly Cubizolles (2009-2013)
- Elodie REY (2011-2012)
- Sébastien THEIL (2011-2012)
- Isabelle BERTIN (2009-2012)
- Christel LAUGIER (2008-2011)
- Aurélien BERNARD (2010-2011)
- Nelly CUBIZOLLES (2009-2011)
- Alicia BESSON (2007-2010)
- Karine CHEVALIER (2008-2009)
- Franck GIACOMONI (2008)
- Karine PAUX (2007-2008)
- Véronique DE CONTOT (2007)
- Delphine ROGER (2005-2006)

Masters
- Emeric DYNOMANT (2015): Structural variations along the hexaploid wheat chromosome 3B (Master 2, Clermont-Ferrand)
- Emeric DYNOMANT (2014): Intraspecific polymorphism related to insertion/deletion of transposable elements along the wheat chromosome 3B (Master 1, Clermont-Ferrand)
- Josquin DARON (2011): Characterization of genes non collinear between wheat and related grass genomes (Master II, Clermont-Ferrand)
- Claire PEREZ (2011): Bibliographical study of molecular markers available for wheat (Master I, Clermont-Ferrand)
- Sarah HOFMANN (2010): Positional cloning of Skr
- Jérémy MARTIN (2009): Study of the expression of homeologous group 3 genes in chromosome 3B of hexaploid wheat as a function of their structural context. (Master II, Clermont-Ferrand)
- Matthieu CHICARD (2009): Characterisation of the homoeologous copies of the different paralogues of the Rad51 genes in wheat (vocational Master II, Clermont-Ferrand)
- Matthieu CHICARD (2008): Comparative analysis of recombination in a sequenced region of bread wheat (vocational Master I, Clermont-Ferrand)
- Solène LEBIHAN (2008): Bibliographical study and validation of genes implicated in resistance to leaf rust in bread wheat (Vocational Master II, Reims)
- Camille RUSTENHOLZ (2007): Transcriptional mapping of chromosome 3B of bread wheat (Master II Agrocampus, Rennes)
- Faharidine MOHAMADI (2007): Molecular evolution of a leaf rust disease resistance locus in grasses (Master II Agrocampus, Rennes)