By browsing our site you accept the installation and use cookies on your computer. Know more

Menu INRA Clermont Auvergne University

UMR GDEC

Joint Research Unit 1095 Genetics, Diversity and Ecophysiology of Cereals

GeCO team members

Supervisor

Name

First name

Position

Keywords

SOURDILLE

Pierre

DR

Genetic mapping - Recombination

Permanent staff

Name

First name

Position

Keywords

LESAGE

Véronique

IR

Functional genomics

GEORGES

Ludovic

AI

Molecular biology - Cytogenetics

BOYER

Delphine

TR

Molecular biology - Accounting

CHAREF

Bouzid

TR

Molecular biology

DEBOTE

Marie-Claire

TR

Plant resources

LOUSSERT

Alain

TR

Cytology - Plant resources

Non permanent staff

Name

First name

Position

Keywords

RANOUX

Marion

CDD

Genotyping - Molecular markers

Trainee

Name

First name

Position

Keywords

-

Former staff

Permanent Staff
- George Gay
- Christiane Boeuf
- Jacqueline Philippon
- Sylvie Bernard
- Michel Bernard
- André Madéore
- Cécile Baron

PhD and Postdocs
- Julien BONNEAU (PhD 2009-2012): Positional cloning - Heat stress
- Thomas SCHMUTZER (PhD IPK Germany): Bioinformatics
- Romain PHILIPPE (postdoc 2009-2012): physical mapping of 1BL and 3B chromosomes
- Arnaud REMAY (postdoc 2009-2012): Meotic recombinaison in wheat
- Tanja GERJETS (postdoc 2010-2012): Positional Cloning of crossability gene Skr
- Timothée FLUTRE (PhD 2007-2011): Evolution of transposable element
- Camille RUSTENHOLZ (PhD 2006-2010): Gene space organization in wheat
- Matthew HINDLE (postdoc 2010): Bioinformatics
- Walid ALFARES (PhD 2006-2010): Positional cloning of crossability locus Skr
- Cyrille SAINTENAC (PhD 2006-2009): Genetic recombination in the wheat genome
- Lifeng GAO (postdoc 2008-2009): Evolutionary studies on ISBPs
- Frédéric CHOULET (postdoc 2007-2009): Sequencing and analysis of Mb-sized contigs on chromosome 3B
- Sébastien FAURE (postdoc 2007-2009): Distribution of recombination along Chromosome 3B
- Etienne PAUX (postdoc 2004-2007): Construction of the physical map of chromosome 3B

Masters
- Josquin DARON (2011): Characterization of genes non collinear between wheat and related grass genomes (Master II, Clermont-Ferrand)
- Claire PEREZ (2011): Bibliographical study of molecular markers available for wheat (Master I, Clermont-Ferrand)
- Sarah HOFMANN (2010): Positional cloning of Skr
- Jérémy MARTIN (2009): Study of the expression of homeologous group 3 genes in chromosome 3B of hexaploid wheat as a function of their structural context. (Master II, Clermont-Ferrand)
- Matthieu CHICARD (2009): Characterisation of the homoeologous copies of the different paralogues of the Rad51 genes in wheat (vocational Master II, Clermont-Ferrand)
- Matthieu CHICARD (2008): Comparative analysis of recombination in a sequenced region of bread wheat (vocational Master I, Clermont-Ferrand)
- Solène LEBIHAN (2008): Bibliographical study and validation of genes implicated in resistance to leaf rust in bread wheat (Vocational Master II, Reims)
- Camille RUSTENHOLZ (2007): Transcriptional mapping of chromosome 3B of bread wheat (Master II Agrocampus, Rennes)
- Faharidine MOHAMADI (2007): Molecular evolution of a leaf rust disease resistance locus in grasses (Master II Agrocampus, Rennes)

Non permanent staff
- Elodie REY (2011-2012)
- Sébastien THEIL (2011-2012)
- Isabelle BERTIN (2009-2012)
- Christel LAUGIER (2008-2011)
- Aurélien BERNARD (2010-2011)
- Nelly CUBIZOLLES (2009-2011)
- Alicia BESSON (2007-2010)
- Karine CHEVALIER (2008-2009)
- Franck GIACOMONI (2008)
- Karine PAUX (2007-2008)
- Véronique DE CONTOT (2007)
- Delphine ROGER (2005-2006)